LADY EAGLE VOLLEYBALL

Eagle


 

 

 

2013 DECATUR VOLLEYBALL SEASON

 

 

            DATE          OPPONENT                   LOCATION       TIMES          

                                          7.31-8.2                                      Team Camp                                                                     DHS                                         8:00 am-11:00am

 

 

                                            8.5.13                                   Two-A-Days Start                                                                DHS                    7:00 am MILE / 8:00 am VBall

 

 

                                            8.9.13                                          Scrimmage                                                                    Graham                                           Start: 9:30am

 

 

                                           8.10.13                                        Scrimmage                                                                     Aledo                   10:00am, 11:20am, 12:40pm

 

 

                                       PRE-SEASON

 

 

                                           8.13.13                                       Azle/Joshua                                                                   Joshua                 Dual Schedule: 10:00 am start

 

 

                                           8.16.13                            Denton Ryan Tournament                                                   Denton Ryan                                    V-9:00 am start

 

 

                                           8.17.13                            Denton Ryan Tournament                                                   Denton Ryan                                                   V-TBA

 

 

                                           8.17.13                                  Nocona Tournament                                                          Nocona                                                 FR/JV- TBA

 

 

                                           8.20.13                                              Aledo                                                                         HOME                                       V-5:00, FR/JV-6:30

 

 

                                           8.21.13                                        Varsity Activity                                                               Arlington                                                           V-TBA

 

 

                                           8.23.13                                            WF Rider                                                                      HOME                             FR/JV-2:00pm, V-3:00pm

 

 

                                           8.27.13                                                Brock                                                                          Brock                               FR-4:30, JV-5:30, V-6:30

 

 

                                           8.30.13                                    Arlington Invitational                                                        Arlington                                            V-10:00 am Start

 

 

                                           8.31.13                                    Arlington Invitational                                                        Arlington                                                              V-TBA

 

 

                                            9.3.13                                              Kennedale                                                               Kennedale                                       FR/JV-5:00, V-6:00                 

 

 

                                            9.5.13                                      Nocona Tournament                                                         Nocona                                                               V-TBA  

 

 

                                            9.6.13                                               Paradise                                                                      HOME                                          V/FR-4:00, JV-5:30                 

 

 

                                            9.7.13                                      Nocona Tournament                                                         Nocona                                                 V-8:00am Start

 

 

                                          9.10.13                                               Nocona                                                                        HOME                                          FR/JV-5:00, V-6:00

 

 

                                          9.13.13                                              All Saints                                                                    All Saints                                     V-5:00, JV Only-6:30

 

 

                                          9.14.13                                 Denton Guyer Tournament                                              Denton Guyer                                  FR/JV-8:00 am start

 

 

                                          9.17.13                                              Denton Ryan                                                          Denton Ryan                                     FR/JV-5:00, V-6:00

 

 

                                          9.21.13                                            Abilene Wylie                                                           Abilene Wylie                         FR/JV-12:00pm, V-1:00pm

 

 

                                          9.24.13                                                   Argyle                                                                       Argyle                                                FR/JV-5:00, V-6:00

 

 

                     DISTRICT STARTS

 

 

                                         9.27.13                                                   Sanger**                                                                   HOME                                                V-5:00, JV/FR-6:30

 

 

                                         10.1.13                                                    OPEN                                       

 

 

                                         10.4.13                                                 Bridgeport**                                                            Bridgeport                                              V-5:00, JV/FR-6:30

 

 

                                         10.8.13                                                    Krum**                                                                      HOME                                                  JV/FR-5:00, V-6:00

 

 

                                       10.11.13                                                Gainesville**~                                                             HOME                                                   V-5:00, JV/FR-6:30                 

 

 

                                       10.15.13                                                  Sanger**                                                                   Sanger                                                     JV/FR-5:00, V-6:00

 

 

                                       10.18.13                                                     Krum**                                                                      Krum                                                        V-5:00, JV/FR-6:30

 

 

                                       10.22.13                                                  All Saints#                                                                 HOME                                                              JV-5:00, V-6:00

 

 

                                       10.25.13                                                 Bridgeport**                                                               HOME                                                         V-5:00, JV/FR-6:30

 

 

                                       10.29.13                                                  Gainesville                                                             Gainesville                                                   JV/FR-5:00, V-6:00

 

 

 

POST SEASON

 

 

11.4-11.5 Bi-District

 

 

11.7-11.9 Area

 

 

11.11-11.12-Regional Quarterfinals

 

 

11.15-11.16 Region Tournament

 

 

11.21-11.23- State Tournament

 

 

 

** District Matches, #Senior Parent Night, ~Pink Out Game